NATIONALITY
Japan
Age unknown
👤

Takanori Ito

GLEAT
DEBUT YEAR
2000

Best Matches

GLEAT
⏱️ 17m Dec 30, 2022

Shinya Aoki vs. Takanori Ito

DDT Judgement | UWF Rules
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
27%
SCORE
5.90
GLEAT
⏱️ 18m May 05, 2021
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
3%
SCORE
5.90
GLEAT
⏱️ 16m Jan 26, 2022

Ryuichi Kawakami vs. Takanori Ito

GLEAT G PROWRESTLING | Singles
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
53%
SCORE
5.70
GLEAT
⏱️ 17m Jan 10, 2026

Masakatsu Funaki vs. Takanori Ito

GLEAT G PRO-WRESTLING | Singles
⚡ REWATCH HYPE
120%
SCORE
5.10
GLEAT
⏱️ 17m Aug 04, 2023
⚡ REWATCH HYPE
133%
SCORE
5.00
GLEAT
⏱️ 17m Oct 16, 2021
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
7%
SCORE
4.80
GLEAT
⏱️ 17m Aug 04, 2021
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
7%
SCORE
4.80
GLEAT
⏱️ 16m May 18, 2022

Takanori Ito vs. Yu Iizuka

GLEAT Ver. 2 | Singles
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
22%
SCORE
4.70
GLEAT
⏱️ 16m Sep 25, 2022
🔥 REWATCH HYPE
10%
SCORE
4.70
👤
Takanori Ito | Analytics

🗺️ Career Panoramic Archive

Takanori Ito
12.5+ (Diamond)
10-12.4 (Legendary)
8-9.9 (Excellent)
6-7.9 (Good)
4-5.9 (Average)
< 4 (Bad)

📜 Full Match History